Candidates for Election to the MCR Committee Lent 2017

Link to vote

Secretary

Tendai Chisowa

Candidates for Election to the MCR Committee 2016 - 2017


All Manifestos

President

Vice-President

Alice Rees Susanna O'Brien


Secretary


Treasurer

Jessica Fernández de Lara Harada Delphine Depierreux


Welfare Officer


Accommodation Officer

Dipti Jasrasaria Abigail Scarlett


Computer Officer


Social Secretary (dinners)

Peter Cihon Sarah Stenton


Social Secretary (events)


Social Secretary (swaps)

Mendel Bindell Rachel Evans


LGBT+ Officer


International Officer

Magdalena Jennings Luxi Qiao


Green and Ethical Officer


Women’s Officer

Young Mi Kwon Riva Riley

Candidates for Election to the MCR Committee Summer 2016

Secretary

Social Secretary (dinners)

Riva Riley

Delphine Depierreux

Accommodation Officer

Green and Ethical Officer

Yu Su
Young Mi Kwon

Womens' Officer

Bryn Reinstadler

Candidates for Election to the MCR Committee 2015 - 2016

President

Vice-President

David Baynard Rachel Evans


Secretary


Treasurer

Helmi Burton-Papp
Fatima Mirza
Chris Weihs


Welfare Officer


Accommodation Officer

Sarah Burgess Vidit Jaggi


Computer Officer


Social Secretary (dinners)

Alex Richardson Mimi Goodall


Social Secretary (events)


Social Secretary (swaps)

Will Summers Alice Rees
Lawrence Cook


LGBT+ Rep


International Rep

Maria Bugno


Green and Ethical Officer


Womens' Officer

Natalie Jones Juliette Tobias-Webb

Candidates for Election to the MCR Committee 2014 - 2015

President

Vice-President

Emily Turner
Sam Smith
Emily Ward


Secretary


Treasurer

Ella Tunnicliffe-Glass
Kieran Heinemann
David Baynard


Welfare Officer


Accommodation Officer

Emma Johnson
Simone Sasse
Henry Schmidt


Computer Officer


Social Secretary (dinners)

Tarjinder Singh Jacob Addelson


Social Secretary (events)


Social Secretary (swaps)

Arden Dierker Viik Laurence Cook
Sophie Roborgh


LGBT+ Rep


International Rep

Eric Cervini Albert Perez-Riba


Green and Ethical Officer


Womens' Officer

Guiseppe Bugatti Emily Hilton

Candidates for Election to the MCR Committee Summer 2014

Secretary

Computer Officer

Albert Perez-Riba
Emily Ward

Tarjinder Singh

International Officer

Green and Ethical Officer

Albert Arhin
Albert Perez-Riba
Moni Gupta

Candidates for Election to the MCR Committee 2013 - 2014

Co-Presidents

Secretary

Dino Ratnaweera and Hilary Ledwell Jacoub Kureh


Treasurer


Accommodation Officer

David Baynard Sam Smith


Welfare Officer


Womens' Officer

David Vogelsang Jenny Harris
Krissy Hunter


Computer Officer


Social Secretary (dinners)

Paul Rubenstein Bryn Falahee


Social Secretary (events)


Social Secretary (swaps)

Ben Hand Dave McLaughlin


LGBT+ Rep


International Rep

Sam Mazzarella Prateek Trehun


Green and Ethical Officer

Calum Docherty

This website is maintained by the student body of the Emmanuel College Middle Combination Room, and should not be thought or taken to represent the offical views of either Emmanuel College, or the University of Cambridge. This website is copyright © Emmanuel College Middle Combination Room 2017.